G-B7N2H7TNZP
top of page
computer-program-preview-2021-08-30-05-41-37-utc.jpg

Data Protection

 

What?

 

Protection of personal data is a constitutional right. It is a legal obligation for institutions and companies to complete the compliance processes for the protection of personal data. For this reason, data protection texts, policies, inventory and similar compliance processes should be carried out and supervised by experts.

 

 

What Does Regis Do?

 

Regis, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law, audits the processes and practices within your institution or company, determines the needs and prepares the KVKK compliance project. Regis, which carries out inventory processes on a unit basis, revises your documents and provides KVKK compliant documentation.

3-01.png
Night shift

Content Removal

The Right to be Forgotten

GDPR

KVKK

05

04

01

KVKK

kvkk_Çalışma Yüzeyi 1_Çalışma Yüzeyi 1.png

Become compliant with the legislation with a compliance project and consultancy services within the scope of compliance processes with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data. Regis takes your administrative and technical data security measures and registers you to VERBIS before it expires. In this way, you will ensure that the procedures related to data storage and processing are operated correctly.

kvkk

GDPR

gdpr_Çalışma Yüzeyi 1.png

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union, you must comply with the legislation on the protection of personal data in your overseas operations. With its expert staff working with technology companies and various exporting companies, Regis prepares your website privacy and cookie policies as it should be. In this way, it allows you to detect risks that you are not aware of and take precautions.

gdpr

CCPA

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act, you are required to maintain the confidentiality of personal data and meet your data protection obligations in the United States. Working with Regis' international data privacy expert staff, you harmonize your website and operations while avoiding potential sanctions and risks.

ccpa_Çalışma Yüzeyi 1_Çalışma Yüzeyi 1.png

CCPA

NOT FORGET
RIGHT

unutulma_Çalışma Yüzeyi 1.png

It is extremely important for you and your brand to remove outdated or violating content from internet access. Regis takes the necessary judicial actions for you and your loved ones and makes them forget in a short time. We offer you solutions that can be applied by detecting all the content with our sophisticated digital capabilities.

ccpa
unutulma

CONTENTS
LIFTING

uuuu_Çalışma Yüzeyi 1.png

It is extremely important for you and your brand to remove outdated or violating content from internet access. Regis takes the necessary judicial actions for you and your loved ones and makes them forget in a short time. We offer you solutions that can be applied by detecting all the content with our sophisticated digital capabilities.

içerik
bottom of page